Advertising

International team

Board of the WageIndicator Foundation

Prof Dr Rob van Tulder Janna Besamusca Judy Hoffer Maarten van Klaveren
Prof Dr Rob van Tulder Janna Besamusca Judy Hoffer Maarten van Klaveren
Chair  Member Member  Member (finance)
Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus University University of Amsterdam Board Dutch Confederation of Trade Union Independent
Rachel Rietveld Willy Wagenmans Bert Wiggers  
Rachel Rietveld Willy Wagenmans Bert Wiggers   
Member Member  Member  
 University of Amsterdam Independent Independent  

International team

Paulien Osse Kea Tijdens Jameel Asghar Daniela Ceccon
Paulien Osse Kea Tijdens Jameel Asghar Daniela Ceccon
The Netherlands The Netherlands The Netherlands / Pakistan Italy
Director Research Director Advisor Middle East & Africa (Honorary) Manager Databases
Rupa Korde Tendayi Matimba Samual Vionnet  
Rupa Korde Tendayi  Matimba Samual Vionnet  
India The Netherlands Guatemala/ Switzerland  
Director  Research lab WageIndicator - FLAME Financial Manager Social Sustainability Manager  

Research - Data - Cost of Living / Living Wages - Wage and Working Conditions

Kea Tijdens Martin Kahanec Janna Besamusca akash-bothra
Kea Tijdens Martin Kahanec Janna Besamusca Aakash Bothra
The Netherlands Slovakia The Netherlands India
Team Leader Team Leader    
       
Daniela Ceccon Brian Fabo Isabelle Ferreras Martin Guzi
Daniela Ceccon Brian Fabo Isabelle Ferreras Martin Guzi
Italy Slovakia Belgium Slovakia
       
Tomas Kabina Marta Kahancova Maarten van Klaveren Rupa Korde
Tomas Kabina Marta Kahancova Maarten van Klaveren Rupa Korde
Slovakia Slovakia The Netherlands India
       
Max-Kuipers Pablo Pedraza Stephanie Steinmetz Biju Varkkey
Max Kuipers Pablo de Pedraza Stephanie Steinmetz Biju Varkkey
The Netherlands / Burkina Faso Spain Germany India
       
Stefano Visintin Jakub Kostolny Gabor Szudi  
Stefano Visintin Jakub Kostolny Gabor Szudi  
Spain SlovakiaSlovakia Hungary  

Team Research & Data Viz: Living & Working in Corona Times

Janna Besamusca (Survey), Huub Bouma (IT) , Laurent Boquet, Ludmila Caminha Barros , Daniela Ceccon (Data Viz),  Pablo DePedraza (Survey) , Dirk Dragstra, Elvisa Drishti, Elana Golovko, Ceyhun Güler , Hossam Hussein, Rogerio Junior, Kim Chee Leong, Martin Kahanec, Marta Kanhancova, Maarten van Klaveren, Stefani Kostagianni, Minhaj Mahmud (BIDS), Petar Marceta, Rana Medhat, Birhanu Mekonnen, Ilona Mizsei, Simon Neira, One Hour Translations- team, Paulien Osse (Management), Gunjan Pandaya, Niels Peuchen, Nicola Pontarolla , Alina Popescu , Nadia Pralitasari, Stephanie Steinmetz (Survey), Ash R., Ulf-Dietrich Reips  (Survey), Karen Rutter, Hien Dong Thi Thuong, Kea Tijdens (Survey ).

Web Management, Data Viz, Video's, Social media

Liberat Bigirimana Leontine Bijleveld Daniela Ceccon Dirk Dragstra
Liberat Bigirimana Leontine Bijleveld Daniela Ceccon Dirk Dragstra
Burundi The Netherlands Italy The Netherlands
       
Fiona Dragstra Angelica Flores Elena Golovko Rogerio Junior
Fiona Dragstra Angelica Flores Elena Golovko Rogerio Junior
The Netherlands Mexico Russia Mozambique
       
Lorena Ponce de Leon Khushi Mehta Sumi Ong Gunjan Pandya
Lorena Ponce de Leon Khushi Mehta Sumi Ong Gunjan Pandya
Argentina India Indonesia India
       
Niels Peuchen Nadia Pralitasari Mariana Robin Karen Rutter
Niels Peuchen Nadia Pralitasari Mariana Robin Karen Rutter
The Netherlands Indonesia Argentina South Africa
       
Miquel Loriz      
Miquel Loriz      
Spain      

Decent Work in Garment Industry Indonesia

Nadia Pralitasari Lydia Hamid Sumi Ong Jan Paul
Nadia Pralitasari Lydia Hamid Sumi Ong Jan Paul Grollé
Indonesia Indonesia Indonesia  
Fitria Purnamawati Image Coming Soon    
Fitria Purnamawati Arum Sumi Puspitasari    
Indonesia Indonesia    

Decent Work in Garment Industry Ethiopia and Uganda

Burhanu Mekonin Abduselam Kemal Eyuel Mekonnen Gashaw Tesfa
Birhanu Mekonin Abduselam Kemal Eyuel Mekonnen Gashaw Tesfa
Ethiopia Ethiopia Ethiopia Ethiopia
Team Leader      
Getnet Tesfaw Shimelis Tefera    
Getnet Tesfaw Shimelis Tefera    
Ethiopia Ethiopia    

Collective Bargaining Database

Gabriele Medas Ludmila Caminha Barros Huub Bouma Daniela Ceccon
Gabriele Medas Ludmila Caminha Barros Huub Bouma Daniela Ceccon
Hungary/ Italy Brazil The Netherlands Italy
       
Ernest Ngeh Paulien Osse Kelly Pike Nadia Pralitasari
Ernest Ngeh Paulien Osse Kelly Pike Nadia Pralitasari
Cameroon / Namibia The Netherlands Canada Indonesia
       

Gig / Platform Economy Project.

Albert Canigueral Rupa Korde Paulien Osse Niels Peuchen
Albert Canigueral Rupa Korde Paulien Osse Niels Peuchen
  India The Netherlands The Netherlands
       
Guilia Prevedello Mariana Robin Karen Rutter Valeria Tonella
Giulia Prevedello Mariana Robin Karen Rutter Valeria Tonella
Italy Argentina South Africa Italy
       

VIP Paycheck Team

Guilia Prevedello Valeria Tonella    
Giulia Prevedello Valeria Tonella    
Italy Italy    

Regions - Language groups

Leontine Bijleveld Ludmila Caminha Barros Daniela Ceccon Elena Golovko
Leontine Bijleveld Ludmila Caminha Barros Daniela Ceccon Elena Golovko
The Netherlands Brazil Italy Russia
Dutch Portuguese French Russian
       
Hossam Hussein Rogerio Junior Lorena Ponce de Leon Rana Medhat
Hossam Hussein Rogerio Junior Lorena Ponce de Leon Rana Medhat
Egypt Mozambique Argentina Egypt
Arabic Portuguese Spanish Arabic
       
Niels Peuchen Mariana Robin Karen Rutter Image Coming Soon
Niels Peuchen Mariana Robin Karen Rutter Vacancy
The Netherlands Argentina South Africa  
Dutch Spanish English Chinese

Interns Flame University 2020/2021

The FLAME interns 2020/2021 group is here.

Interns FLAME University, Management Group: Muskaan Pal (General Manager), Prachi Agarwal, Kapish Agarwal, Esha Ahuja, Devi Dang, Ovee Karwa, Mekhala Kumar, Shriya Methkupally, Kabir Nagadia, Rhea Shah, Anamayee Shirolkar

Interns FLAME University, Data Analyses and Visualization Group: Mekhala Kumar, Rhea Shah, Deepthi Adimulam, Maanvi Ahuja, Ria Dabhade, Arnaz Dholakia, Kasi Donepalli, Mahika Gandhi, Manvika Gopathi, Mehr Kalra, Vamshi Kodipaka, Sayali Kolhe, Rahul Kumar, Abhishek Nahar, Ritwik Parupalli, Harshini Potu, Raghavi Rajumohan, Rohini Sammeta, Aditi G Shah, Thriptha Shivanand, Vanshika Surana, Ammar Tyabji, Sravanthi Vempalli

Interns FLAME University, Minimum Wages and Labour Law Group: Kapish Agarwal, Ovee Karwa, Sakshi Arora, Shaon Bandopadhyay, Stuti Banga, Vidyadhari Bikkina, Aishani Choubey, Srishti Das, Mannat Dutt, Nihaarika Gopalakrishnan, Anjana Madangarli, Gunika Nakra, Kinneret Pezarkar, Ananya Prabhughate, Sobhana Pramod, Yesha Shah, Mumuksha Singla, Siddharth Somani, Amruta Veer

Interns FLAME University, News and Social Media Group: Esha Ahuja, Anamayee Shirolkar, Dishha Bagchi, Divanshi Bhandari, Ishana Deshpande, Lekha Donur, Vasudha Ghai, Sridivya Kalathil, Shriya Parekh, Arun Ravi, Shantanu Sahay, Dhwani Shah, Shradha Sreekumar, Vidushi Tankaria, Prerna Vashisht

Interns FLAME University, Living Wage Group: Shriya Methkupally, Kabir Nagadia, Sthaman Kamath, Riya Khandare, Shubheksha Khare , Tanisha Kouli, Diviyaj Patel, Harsh Rastogi, Saanchi Shah, Priyamvada Singh, Tanya Sugandhi, Nandini Wadhwa

Interns FLAME University, Video and Visuals Group: Devi Dang, Anupa Bisarya, Mimansa Kala, Diya Ranka, Karishma Shah, Yashvi Shah, Radhika Tyagi

Summer Interns FLAME University 2020

Abhinav Shah, Akshaj Bhagat, Dhwani Shah, Ishana Deshpande, Jannat Bhatia, Kabir Nagadia, Kapish Vipin Agrawal, Manav Lal, Manvika Gopathi
Mayukha Vemulapalli, Mekhala Kumar, Muskaan Sethi, Neha Khurana, Priya Madhu Srinivasan, Rahul Kumar, Rhea Shah, Riya Davda, Shreya Garg, Shriya Methkupally, Tanvi Binani, Vidushi Tankaria, Yaamini Gupta.

Interns FLAME University 2019/2020

Interns FLAME University, Management Group:  Svankita Arora (first manager),  Ashita Ahuja, Padmapriya Eunny, Gopika Kumaran, Manojna Lanka, Modak KS, Sidharth Rath, Kartikeya Saxena, Chandramoulli Singh.

Interns FLAME University, Data Analyses group: Muskan Agarwal, Ashita Ahuja,  Maanvi Ahuja,  Sriram Bharadwaj,  Ananya Dixit, Mehr Kalra, Mihika Khurana, Mekhala Kumar, Chandramoulli Singh, Rhea Shah, Vanshika Surana, Jai Verma.

Interns FLAME University, Minimum Wages and Labour Law group:  Prachi Agarwal, Kabir Dev, Padmapriya Eunny, Mahika Gandhi, Smriti Jalihal, Ovee Karwa, Manojna Lanka, Shriya Methkupally, Esha Patel, Harshini Potu, Kushal Shah, Rashi Shetty, Ashutosh Vanaparthi.

Interns FLAME University, News Group:  Esha Ahuja, Dishha Bagchi, Shaon Bandopadhyay, Malika Bhardwaj, Ria Dabhade, Rohit Deshpande, Arnaz Dholakia, Ritvik Gupta, Gopika Kumaran, Krisha Kamdar, Kabir Nagadia, Muskaan Pal, Devika Panicker, Sidharth Rath, Bhartrhari Srinivasan, Anamayee Shirolkar, Tapaswini Varshneya.

Interns FLAME University, Data Viz Group: Deepthi Adimulam, Radhika Barde, Devi Dang, Riddhi Jain, Sana Imani, Modak KS, Sagun Malwatkar, Abhishek Nahar, Neeharika Pasupuleti, Kartikeya Saxena, Karthik Subramanian, Tanya Tono, Tanvee Shriya Vummidi.

 

Advertising

Advertising
Advertising
Loading...
<!-- /15944428/WageIndicator.org/WageIndicator.org_Inarticle_Video --> <div id='div-gpt-ad-1604915830963-0'> <script> googletag.cmd.push(function() { googletag.display('div-gpt-ad-1604915830963-0'); }); </script> </div>